Committees

2019-2020 Committee Members

Advisory
Christy Couch LeeChair
Julie Deering
Mike Wilson
Elaine Shein
Kurt Lawton

Financial
Mindy Ward

Nominating
Christy Couch Lee, Chair
Gil Gullickson
Julie Deering

Partner Advisory
Pam Caraway, Chair
Mary Jane Buerkle
Kristin Grantham
Des Keller
Alicia Kiedrowski
Stephanie Pruitt
Cynthia Clanton
Debra Davis
Joy Crosby
Marlee Moore
Samantha Carpenter
Shannon Linderoth

AMS Steering
Chris Clayton, Chair
Carrie Webster, LPC
Jennifer Carrico, LPC
Christy Couch Lee, AAEA
Gil Gullickson, AAEA
Matt Herman, Connectiv Ag Media
Jeff Moore, Connectiv Ag Media

AMS Program
Carrie Webster, Chair

AAEA 100
Holly Martin, Chair
Kenna Rahtai, Chair
Jim Patrico
Paul Queck
Den Gardnet

 

Member Services
Julie Deering, Co-chair
Jennifer Shike, Co-chair

Communications/Byline
Ben PotterChair
Dee Goerge
Bill Brozak
Kenna Rathai

Ethics
Greg Horstmeier

Special Interest Groups
Tyler Harris

Membership
Amy Roady, Co-chair
Mike Wilson, Co-chair
Joy Crosby
Julie Deering
Shauna Hermel
PJ Griekspoor
Kelly Schwalbe
Betsy Freese
Jamie Creamer
Ryan Tipps
Rachel Lium
Cece Utendorf
DeAnna Thomas

Future Ag Communicators
Laurie BedordChair
JoAnn Alumbaugh
Mary Jane Buerkle
Sarah Hill
Courtney Leeper
Audrey Schmitz
Elaine Shein
Karen Simon
Brandon Souza

Sponsorship
Jessie ScottChair

Lyle Orwig
Karen McMahon

International
Elaine Shein, Chair
Karen Simon
Steve Werblow

JoAnn Alumbaugh
Carey Brown
Chris Clayton
Gregg Hillyer
Greg Lamp
Kenna Rathai
Amy Roady
Owen Roberts
Sarah Mikesell
Katie Knapp
Mindy Ward
Amy Roady
Jill Loehr
Jamie Johansen

 

Legacy
Larry DreilingChair

Awards
Joy Carter Crosby, Chair

Photography Awards
Kerri Reynolds, Chair

Christine McClintic
Martha Mintz
Lorne McClinton
Steve Werblow
Jim Patrico
Gil Gullickson

Design Awards
Amy Gohman, Chair
Ryan Ebert
Lisa Lynd

MarComm Awards
Pam Caraway, Chair
Mary Jane Buerkle
Kristin Grantham
Des Keller
Alicia Kiedrowski
Pam Molitor
Stephanie Pruitt
Cynthia Clanton
Debra Davis
Joy Crosby
Marlee Moore
Samantha Carpenter
Shannon Linderoth

Writing Awards
Bill Spiegel, Chair
Des Keller
Holly Spangler
Claire Vath
Laurie Bedord

Digital & Social Media Awards
Josh Flint, Chair
Pam Smith
Pam Caraway
Bill Spiegel
JoAnn Alumbaugh

For a list of committee descriptions, click here.